A – Z Barrister Chambers Online

ChambersLocationHead of Chambers
1 Paper Buildings London Michael Hubbard QC
5 Paper Buildings London Richard King QC
2 Paper Buildings London Desmond de Silva QC
5 Paper Buildings London Godfrey Carey QC Jonathan Caplan QC
4 Paper Buildings London Jonathan Cohen QC
3 Paper Buildings London Tim Lamb QC Richard Tyson
Lorne Park Chambers Bournemouth Tim Lamb QC Richard Tyson
Paradise Chambers Sheffield Roger Keen QC
Park Court Chambers Leeds Robert Smith QC
Parklane Plowden Chambers† Leeds Andrew Axon
9 Park Place Cardiff Ian Murphy QC
30 Park Place Cardiff Jane Crowley QC
Civitas Law  Cardiff Management Committee
37 Park Square Leeds Stephen Glover Rodney Ferm
39 Park Square Chambers Leeds Timothy Bubb
Partnership Counsel London Roderick Banks
Peel Court Chambers Manchester Howard Bentham QC
Pendragon Chambers Swansea Andrew David Sara Rudman
Phoenix Chambers London The Hon. Bruce Pitt
1 Plowden Buildings London Alison Armour
Parklane Plowden Chambers† Newcastle upon Tyne Andrew Axon
Portal Chambers Pencader Tina Douglass
Portsmouth Chambers Portsmouth Andrew Parsons
Prince Henrys Chambers London David R. Harris
6 Pump Court London Stephen Hockman QC
5 Pump Court London Michael Collard
4 Pump Court London Nigel Tozzi QC and Nicholas Vineall QC
2 Pump Court London Philip Singer QC
1 Pump Court London Elizabeth Lawson
Pump Court Chambers London Christopher Clark QC
Pump Court Tax Chambers London Andrew Thornhill QC
Quadrant ChambersLondonNigel Teare QC
Queen Elizabeth BuildingLondonAndrew Moylan QC
Queens Chambers PrestonPrestonTimothy Ryder
Queens ChambersManchesterTimothy Ryder
Queens Square ChambersBristolChristopher Taylor
Radcliffe ChambersLondonKeith Rowley QC
Renaissance ChambersLondonBrian Jubb
Regency ChambersPeterboroughIan Martignetti
Riverview ChambersLondonChris Bayliss QC
Richmond Green ChambersRichmondPhillip Taylor
Sackville ChambersNorwichStephen Ridley
Sedan House ChambersChesterWyn Lloyd Jones
Selborne ChambersLondonRomie Tager QC
No1 Serjeants InnLondonEdward Faulks QC
3 Serjeants InnLondon Angus Moon QC and John Beggs QC
Serle Court ChambersLondonLord Neill naof Bladen QC
SettlementCounselLondonDavid Stern
Solent ChambersPortsmouthPeter Collins
South SquareLondonWilliam Trower QC
11 South SquareLondonChristopher Floyd QC
Southernhay ChambersExeterAnthony Ward
31 Southgate StreetWinchesterChristopher Clark QC
Sovereign ChambersLeedsGeoffrey Marson QC Peter Collier QC
Sparrow ChambersLondonMarie-Claire Sparrow
St Albans ChambersSt. AlbansManagement Committee
St Alkmunds ChambersShrewsburyMary Bennett
St Davids ChambersSwanseaJulie Vallack
St Ives ChambersBirminghamMichael Keehan QC
St James ChambersManchesterRobert Sterling Ian Leeming QC
18 St Johns StreetManchesterPeter Birkett QC
9 St Johns StreetManchesterJohn Hand QC
28 St Johns StreetManchesterMichael Redfern QC
St Johns ChambersBristolRichard Stead.
St Marys Family Law ChambersNottinghamNigel Page
St Pauls ChambersLeedsNigel Sangster QC
St Pauls ChambersManchesterNigel Sangster QC
St Pauls ChambersNewcastle upon TyneNigel Sangster QC
4 St Peter StreetWinchesterTim Lamb QC Richard Tyson
St Philips ChambersBirminghamWilliam Davis QC
Staple Inn ChambersLondonVeronica Ramsden
4 Stone BuildingsLondonGeorge Bompas QC
5 Stone BuildingsLondonHenry Harrod
3 Stone BuildingsLondonGeoffrey Vos QC
9 Stone BuildingsLondonVivian Chapman
11 Stone BuildingsLondonEdward Cohen
Stone ChambersLondonStephen Gee QC
Stour ChambersCanterburySimon Johnson